Skip to content
Technical & commercial enquiries: sales@rssechem.com Certificate of analysis issued per lot · Worldwide shipping

Reference Standards for Scientific Excellence

Impurity and isotope-labelled reference standards, documented lot by lot.

RSSE supplies the compounds analytical laboratories actually need — pharmacopoeial impurities, non-compendial degradants, metabolites, nitrosamines and stable isotope-labelled internal standards. Every lot ships with its own certificate of analysis.

18,851product records
15,763published entries
1,570drug substances covered
15,763with a structure drawing
COAissued per lot, not per product

Each figure has its own basis: 18,851 product records are held, of which 15,763 are published and open to search engines; 15,763 carry a structure drawing, and 1,570 drug substances are covered (counted over the published entries).

Featured reference standards

Three steps, no account needed

1 · Send the CAS number

Plus the pack size and quantity you need. A structure, a SMILES string or the parent drug substance also works.

2 · We confirm availability

Stock or lead time, documentation, shipping conditions and the lot-specific COA.

3 · You receive a written quotation

Enquiries reach a technical contact, not a ticket queue: sales@rssechem.com.

In stock or on synthesis

Browse all 18,851 products

What you get with every lot

A certificate that identifies the lot

Certificates are issued per batch and reference the analytical data used to assign content or purity, so the document you file matches the vial you received.

Compounds that are genuinely hard to source

Nitrosamines, genotoxic impurities, deuterated and 13C internal standards, metabolites and toxins — the items that usually stall a method validation.

No account required. We do not publish prices and registration does not unlock a price list — quotations are per enquiry.

Send us a CAS number

Availability, documentation and lead time — answered by the people who handle the batch.

Request a quote sales@rssechem.com